Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Plymouth Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Plymouth AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Plymouth Indiana Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Plymouth IN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Plymouth Crime Index 4003653.64479.3
 
Plymouth Violent Crimes 15137553.5
Plymouth Murders 007
Plymouth Rapes 19.133.1
Plymouth Robberies 654.8205.8
Plymouth Aggravated Assaults 873.1336.5
 
Plymouth Property Crimes 3853516.63906.1
Plymouth Burglaries 51465.8813.2
Plymouth Larceny/Thefts 3142868.12601.7
Plymouth Motor Vehicle Thefts 20182.7501.5
 
Plymouth Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Plymouth crime collection area population of 10,948.
  • Plymouth crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Plymouth crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Plymouth

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Plymouth crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Plymouth crime level is worse than national average.

 PLYMOUTH STATISTICS
 Plymouth Population: 9840
 Male Population: 4755
 Female Population: 5085
 Households: 3838
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.48
Plymouth Population
Plymouth Crime Level:

 MORE IN CRIME STATS
  Indianapolis
  Fort Wayne
  Evansville
  Bloomington
  South Bend
  Anderson
  Muncie
  Carmel
  Elkhart
  Terre Haute
  Lafayette
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement